CREATE ACCOUNT

FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

Privacy Policy

The terms "We" / "Us" / "Our"/”Company” individually and collectively refer to Swaham Artesign LLP and the terms "You" /"Your" / "Yourself" refer to the users.
This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.
This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and Swaham Artesign LLP (both terms defined below). The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the I accept tab or by use of the website or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and Swaham Artesign LLP for your use of the website “Website” (defined below).
This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.
Please read this Privacy Policy carefully by using the Website, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website.
By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.

USER INFORMATION

To avail certain services on our Websites, users are required to provide certain information for the registration process namely: - a) your name, b) email address, c) sex, d) age, e) PIN code, f) credit card or debit card details g) medical records and history h) sexual orientation, i) biometric information, j) password etc., and / or your occupation, interests, and the like. The Information as supplied by the users enables us to improve our sites and provide you the most user-friendly experience.
All required information is service dependent and we may use the above said user information to, maintain, protect, and improve its services (including advertising services) and for developing new services.
Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force.

COOKIES

To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use "cookies", or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the user's individual interests using the Identified Computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply (an example of this is when you ask for our Personalised Horoscope). A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we do not control.
Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer's connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. (Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data -- such as the web pages you view.) Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our site to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our site and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come.

LINKS TO THE OTHER SITES

Our policy discloses the privacy practices for our own web site only. Our site provides links to other websites also that are beyond our control. We shall in no way be responsible in way for your use of such sites.5.

INFORMATION SHARING

We shares the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the user in the following limited circumstances:
(a) When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations.
(b) We proposes to share such information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

INFORMATION SECURITY

We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.
All information gathered on our Website is securely stored within our controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access.
However the internet is an ever evolving medium. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be.

We understand the importance that our customers place on privacy and have designed this Privacy Policy to describe our information-gathering and dissemination practices. You agree to this Privacy Policy when you: 1) access or use our Site; and/or 2) consent to receive e-mails from us. If you do not consent to this Privacy Policy, you may not use this Site.

INFORMATION THAT WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU

Information Provided by You Upon Registration. When you register for an account on a Site, we may collect the following information that allows us to identify your ("Personal Information"):

  1. Name
  2. E-mail address
  3. Home Phone
  4. Mobile Phone
  5. User Name

Information Provided When You Contact Us. We may collect Personal Information that you voluntarily provide to us when you contact us with a question or comment about our products and services. We generally collect one or more of the following types of Personal Information when you contact us with a question or comment or request information from us about our products and services:

  1. Name
  2. E-mail address
  3. Phone Number
  4. Purchase Order

Information Provided When You Order Online. We may collect Personal Information that you voluntarily provide to us when you purchase any products from our website. We generally collect one or more of the following types of Personal Information when you contact us with a question or comment or request information from us about our products and services:

  1. Billing address
  2. Shipping address
  3. Zip/Postal Code

http://larryhefner.com/pharmacy/index-63 We do not collect or store any payment related information like Credit/Debit Card Number, Expire Date, CVV, Internet Banking / Wallet Credentials, etc. as all the payment related transactions happens on third party website. We use RazorPay and PayTM as our payment gateway partners.

WHAT WE DO WITH THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT

As examples of how we may use Personal Information that we collect, we use Personal Information in the following ways:

  • Information Provided by You Upon Registration and Making a Purchase Online or at Our Stores. We may use this Personal Information to administer your access to a Site, verify your identity, and provide our products or services to you.
  • Information Provided When You Contact Us. We may use this Personal Information to understand and respond to your question or comment.
  • General Uses. We may also use your Personal Information to improve and personalize your experience with us, and, with your consent where necessary, send you information about us and keep you informed of our other products and services that may be of interest to you.
  • Passively Collected Information. We use passively collected information to monitor and maintain the performance of our Sites, analyze trends, usage and activities in connection with our services, validate users and ensure their technological compatibility with users, and optimise our marketing efforts.
  • Aggregate data. We may use your Personal Information to create aggregate data which does not include any Personal Information and which cannot be used to identify you. For example, aggregate data may include data that describes the general demographics, usage or other characteristics of a Site's users. We reserve the right to transfer and/or sell aggregate or group data about a Site's users for lawful purposes.

Sharing of your personal data

We will not share your personal information that we have with any third parties for them to use for their own marketing purposes. We may disclose your personal data, if required to do so by the law.

Security Of Data

The security of your data is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

YOUR INDIVIDUAL RIGHTS

You may request address any of your individual rights listed below by emailing our Customer Support at info@swaham.com with information necessary for us to process your request. We will respond to your requests regarding your individual rights within 30 days. We may need to verify your identity before granting access to personal Information in our custody or control. Please see above regarding our retention policy. Any further questions can be sent to info@swaham.com.

  • Accessing your Personal Data. You may request free of charge and at any time information on the data we have stored with regard to your person.
  • Correcting your Personal Data. If you have requested your personal data and have found the personal data to be inaccurate or incomplete, you may request to have the data corrected or completed by proving updated or corrected information to info@swaham.com.
  • Erasing your Personal Data. You have the right to be forgotten. You may have your personal data entirely erased from our database, making the data no longer available for us to use (see above) when there is no compelling purpose for us to keep your personal data.
  • Moving your Personal Data. You have the right to obtain and reuse your personal data for your own purpose and may request the information for the purposes of moving it to another service of your choice.
  • Lodging a complaint with a Supervisory Authority. You have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority within your Member State if you believe there has been an infringement of the General Data Protection Regulation. The complaint may be lodged within the Member State where you live or work, or where any infringement occurred.

Google Analytics

This website uses tracking software to monitor its visitors to better understand how they use it. This software is provided by Google Analytics which uses cookies to track visitor usage. The software will save a cookie to your computer’s hard drive in order to track and monitor your engagement and usage of the website, but will not store, save or collect personal information. You can read Google’s privacy policy here for further information [ http://www.google.com/privacy.html ].

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our web site privacy policy.

OUR OPT-OUT POLICY

  • Email Marketing. To stop receiving newsletters or marketing communications from us or to opt out of having your email address shared with third parties, please email us on info@swaham.com with “unsubscribe” in the subject line.
  • Direct Mail. To stop receiving direct mail from us, email us on info@swaham.com with the subject “DIRECT MAIL OPT-OUT” in the subject line.
  • Service-Related Announcements. We will also send you service-related email announcements on rare occasions when it is necessary to do so. For instance, if our service is temporarily suspended for maintenance, we might send you an email. You do not have an option to opt out of these emails, which are not promotional in nature.

Grievance Redressal

Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature to Mr. Faraz Wadhwania ("Grievance Officer").
Mr. Faraz Wadhwania (Grievance Officer)
www.swaham.com
Swaham Artesign LLP,
302, Block-A, Safir-2, Nr. Kohetur Flat, B/h Khurashie Park, Sarkhej Road, Fatewa di, Ahmedabad. GJ 382210
Email: faraz@swaham.com
Ph: 8460248248

TOP

Please note that it'll take 2-4 working days to dispatch order from our store. Dismiss